Church listing

Services in the Market RAsen and CAistor area from Sunday, April 21

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

April 25: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Andrew Lomax; 6.30pm at The Poplars, Gordon Dixon.

Caistor: 10.15am Malcolm Coates; Cafe Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service

Middle Rasen: 10.45am David Islip; 6pm Dr Don Owen.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Malcolm Boot.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Cabourne

10.30am Mattins.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evensong Prayer at Faldingworth.

April 24: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion; 10.30am Family Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

April 24: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Thornton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer and Baptism at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

April 25: 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

April 27: 5pm Family Service.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

April 25: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

April 24: 6pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts at St Aethelheard’s, as above.