This week’s church services

0
Have your say

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

l 8.30am Communion at Lissington.

l April 19: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

l April 21: 10am Coffee morning at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

l 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

l April 21: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

l Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

l Market Rasen: 10.45am Colin Hare.

l Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle; 6pm the Rev Marty Presdee.

l Faldingworth: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

l Glentham: 10.45am Baptism, the Rev Marty Presdee.

l Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

l Caistor: 10.15am Jane Lloyd; 6pm Own arrangements.

l Nettleton: 2.30pm Dr Don Owen.

l North Kelsey: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

The Salvation Army

l 10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

l 10.30am Communion and Teaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

l Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

l Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

l Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

l 9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evensong at Middle Rasen; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

l April 18: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

l 9am Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Family Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond le Mire.

l April 18: 9am Communion at Tealby.

Cabourne

l 10.30am BCP Mattins.

Owmby Group

l 8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby-by-Spital; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

l April 17: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

l 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Jean Norwood; 11am Worship for All at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

l 10am Communion at Binbrook.

Barkwith Group

l 10am Communion at East Barkwith.

l April 19: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

l 9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 6pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

l April 18: 9.30am Communion at Wragby.

l April 19: Communion at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

l Great and Holy Pascha: The Resurrection of Our Lord God and Saviour Jesus Christ: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

l April 21: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ All welcome www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk