Rounding up your church services

0
Have your say

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington

l 8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11.15am Communion at Legsby.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

l 11am Mass at Holy Rood. For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

l March 10: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton.

l Daily Mass Monday to Friday at Holy Rood, 10am.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

l Market Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Marty Presdee.

l Middle Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 6pm Richard Alderson.

l Faldingworth: 10.45am Colin Hare.

l Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Ian Hardcastle.

l Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

l Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship; 6pm Informal hymn-singing, old and new, from Singing the Faith.

l Nettleton: 2.30pm Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l March 10: 10am-11.30am Coffee morning at Middle Rasen; 10am-12pm Coffee morning at Caistor.

The Salvation Army

l 10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859.

Market Rasen New Life

l 10.30am Worship and teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the committee room; 4pm Spotlight in Middle Rasen Church. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

l Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

l Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

l Parish Church: 6pm Evensong.

Middle Rasen Group

l 10.30am Group Communion and Sunday School – the Rev Chris Harrington’s last service – at Middle Rasen; 4pm Spotlight at Middle Rasen.

l March 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

l 9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 4pm Freshly Grounded at Tealby Village Hall; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

l March 7: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

l 9am Communion at Kirkby-cum-Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evensong at North Kelsey.

l March 7: 7pm Compline at Holton le Moor.

Owmby Group

l 9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby-by-Spital.

l March 8: 9.30am Communion at Spridlington.

l March 9: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

l 9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev Manny Wiles.

Binbrook Group

l Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

l 10.30am at Middle Rasen – the Rev Chris Harrington’s final service.

l March 8: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

l 8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Service at Wickenby.

l March 7: 9.30am Communion at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

l 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk .