Market Rasen area church diary

0
Have your say

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion and Healing at Market Rasen.

July 25: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 6.30pm at The Poplars, the Rev Anne Coates.

Caistor: 10.15am Colin Hare; 6pm Songs of Praise at the home of David King, Southdale, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Malcolm Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle; 6pm Dr Don Owen.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Baptism, the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Glentham: 10.45am messy Church.

July 26: 10am - 11am Holiday Club registration at Market Rasen.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church:

10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

July 24: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

July 24: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Thornton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby

Cabourne

10.30am Mattins.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Communion at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev Mike Langstaff; 11am Family Service at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion - Open Air Service - at West Barkwith.

July 25: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 6pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk