DCSIMG

Church listing

Services in and around Rasen.

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen.

January 24: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Covenant Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am Jane Lloyd; 6pm Cafe Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Ian Hardcastle.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 6pm Ken Knapton.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Covenant Service, the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Malcolm Boot.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and TEaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Communion (said); 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 10.30am Holy Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

January 23: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

January 23: 9am Communion at Tealby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

January 24: 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

January 26: 5pm Family Communion at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

11am Plough Sunday Family Service at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

January 26: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page