DCSIMG

Church listing

Services this week in and around Rasen

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen, January 17, 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

January 17: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

January 18: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

January 19: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

Caistor: 10.15am Malcolm Boot.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Covenant Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Covenant Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Covenant and Pastoral Visitors Commissioning Service, the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm Colin Hare.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Peter Atkinson.

Glentham: 6pm Covenant Service, the Rev Anne Coates.

January 17: 7.30pm Circuit Local Preachers meeting at Middle Rasen.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service at the Festival Hall. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evensong at Friesthorpe.

January 16: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Stainton; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 10.30am Methodist Covenant Service; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby.

January 16: 9am Communion at Tealby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington, the Bishop of Lincoln; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Saxby; 6pm Covenant Service at Glentham Methodist Chapel.

January 17: 9.30am Communion at Glentham.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Snitterby; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel.

January 16: 7pm Evening Worship at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at Sixhills; 3pm Plough Sunday Service at Stamp’s Farm, East Barkwith.

January 17: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

January 16: 9.30am BCP Communion at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

January 19: Litya service for the Week of Prayer for Christian Unity at 10.30am at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, as above.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page