DCSIMG

Church listing

This week’s services in and around Market Rasen

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 3pm Evensong at Legsby.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

November 24: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am David Islip, 6pm Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican led service.

Caistor: 10.15am Ian Hardcastle, 6pm Cafe Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Jane Lloyd.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Colin Hare.

November 21: 7.30pm Circuit World Mission Evening at Middle Rasen, with Jim Marr speaking about the Methodist Relief and Development Fund.

November 24: 11am - 1pm With Christmas in Mind - Christmas themed stalls, soup and pudd lunches, at North Kelsey.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Cabourne

10.30am Mattins.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evensong at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

November 21: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

l November 21: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at North Owersby; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong, Kirkby-cum-Osgodby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

November 22: 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

November 24: 5pm Family Service at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev Enid Knowles; 11am Family Service and Baptism at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

November 22: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by 
Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

November 21: Entry of the Most Holy Theotokos into the Temple: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s, as above.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page