Churches listing

0
Have your say

Church services in and around Market Rasen

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

l 8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 12.15pm Baptism at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

l 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

l Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

l November 10: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton. For more details contact 
Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

l Market Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

l Middle Rasen: 10.45am Richard Alderson; 6pm United Memorial Service at the parish church.

l Faldingworth: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

l Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

l Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

l Nettleton: 6pm United Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l North Kelsey: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

The Salvation Army

l 10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

l 10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

l Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

l Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

l Parish Church: 6pm United Service in the Methodist Church.

Walesby Group

l 9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Service of Light at Tealby.

l November 7: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

l 9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Harvest Festival at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

l 9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Middle Rasen Group

l 10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 4pm Memorial Service at Faldingworth; 6pm United Memorial Service at Middle Rasen.

l November 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Waddingham Group

l 9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Guild Sunday service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Kate Marr.

Binbrook Group

l Parish Masses: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

l 10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham; 4pm Memorial Service at Sixhills.

l November 8: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

l 8am Communion at Wragby; 
9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at 
Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby

Orthodox Christian Church

l 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk