Church services round-up

0
Have your say

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

l 8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

l 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

l Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

l Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

l Market Rasen: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

l Middle Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 6pm Jane Lloyd.

l Faldingworth: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Marty Presdee.

l Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

l Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

l Caistor: 10.15am Colin Hare; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Marty Presdee.

l North Kelsey: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l July 17: 10am - 12 noon Coffee on the lawn at Market Rasen.

l July 19: 7.30pm Circuit local preachers meeting at Glentham.

l July 21: 2pm - 5pm Summer Fair at home of David King, Caistor.

The Salvation Army

l 10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

l 10.30am Worship and teaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

l Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

l Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

l Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

l 9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evensong at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

l July 18: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

l 9am Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am All Age Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond le Mire.

l July 18: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

l 9am Communion at Thornton-le-Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby-cum-Osgodby.

Owmby Group

l 8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby-by-Spital; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn.

l July 19: 9.30am Communion at Glentham.

l July 20: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

l 10.15am Sacrament at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev David Woodward; 11am Communion at Bishop Norton.

l July 18: 7pm Evening Prayer at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

l Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

l 10am Communion at East Barkwith.

l July 19: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

l 8am Communion at Langton-by-Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 6pm Evensong at Holton-cum- Beckering.

l July 18: 9.30am Communion at Wragby.

l July 19: 2.30pm Communion at The Laurels, Holton-cum-Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

l 10.30am Typika Service at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk