Church services round up

0
Have your say

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

l 8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion and distribution of posies at Market Rasen; 6pm Deanery Evensong at Middle Rasen.

l March 19: 7pm Compline and devotions at Market Rasen.

l March 22: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

l 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

l March 24: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

l Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

l Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Marty Presdee.

l Middle Rasen: 10.45am Own arrangements; 6pm Sacrament, the Rev Marty Presdee.

l Faldingworth: 10.45am United Service, Ian Hardcastle.

l Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

l Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

l Caistor: 10.15am the Rev Andrew Lomax; 6pm Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

l Nettleton: 2.30pm Dr Don Owen.

l North Kelsey: Church Anniversary - 10.45am Bill Smith.

The Salvation Army

l 10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

l 10.30am Communion and teaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

l Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

l Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

l Parish Church: 10.30am Communion for Mothering Sunday.

Middle Rasen Group

l 9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 10.45am United service at Faldingworth Chapel; 5pm Evensong at Middle Rasen.

l March 21: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

l 9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond; 4pm Freshly Grounded at Tealby Village Hall.

l March 21: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

l 9am Family Communion at North Owersby; 10.30am Family Communion at North Kelsey; 4pm Mothering Sunday Service at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

l March 21: 7pm Compline at North Owersby.

Cabourne

l 10.30am BCP Mattins.

Owmby Group

l 8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at owmby by Spital; 11am Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Sprildington.

l March 20: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Sprildington.

Waddingham Group

l 9.30am All Age Service at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at waddingham methodist Chapel, Christine Ranyell.

Binbrook Group

l Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 5pm Swinhope; 6pm Thorganby.

Barkwith Group

l 10am Mothering Sunday Service at East Barkwith.

l March 22: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

l 8am Communion at Wragby; 9.30am United Methodist/Anglican Mothering Sunday Service at Wragby Methodist Church; 11.15am Mothering Sunday Service at Wickenby.

l March 21: 9.30am Communion at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

l 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk