Church Services

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington

l 9.30am Tealby and Market Rasen Branch Royal British Legion annual Service of Remembrance, followed by parade to Town memorial and wreath laying.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

November 17: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen:

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Coates; 6pm Gordon Dixon.

Faldingworth: 10.45am United Service at the parish church.

Glentham: 6pm United Service at the parish church.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Gordon Dixon.

Caistor: 10.15am United Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Colin hare.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Ken Knapton; 6pm United Service at the parish church, the Rev Anne Coates.

November 15: 7.30pm Circuit Church Life and Church in Society meeting at Glentham.

The Salvation Army

l 10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

l 10.45am Remembrance Sunday at the town memorial; 11.15am Church in Connect Groups; 6.30pm Seeking His Presence. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

l Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

l Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

l Parish Church: 10.30am Special Remembrance Sunday Service.

Middle Rasen Group

l 10.30am Communion and Act of Remembrance at Middle Rasen; 10.45am United Service of Remembrance at Faldingworth; 3pm Evensong and Remembrance at Friesthorpe.

l November 14: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

l 9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Stainton; 10.30am Group Remembrance Service at Claxby; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby.

l November 13: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at The Nettles, Walesby.

l November 14: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Waddingham Group

l 10.30am United Remembrance Service at Waddingham Parish Church.

Binbrook Group

l Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

l 10am Communion at Sixhills.

l November 15: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Orthodox Christian Church

l 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

l November 17: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk