Church Service Listing - from Sunday, January 28

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Week of Prayer for Christian Unity

4pm United Service at Holy Rood, Market Rasen

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen; 6pm Evensong at Lissington

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Mass at Holy Rood.

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Timothy Smith.

Caistor: 10.15am Malcolm Coates.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Richard Alderson.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Gordon Dixon.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 6pm sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Covenant Service, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 8.45am Breakfast, 9.30am Service, Jane Lloyd.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal 
meeting, followed by a cup of tea. 
For more details telephone 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Celebration and Teaching with Springs at Nettleton. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 10.45am Joint Covenant Service at Faldingworth Chapel; 3pm Family Service at Newton by Toft.

January 28: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Croxby; 10.30am Family Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led Service at Brookenby.

Kelsey Group

10.30am Morning Prayer at Holton le Moor; 3pm Evensong at Usselby; 6pm Plough Sunday Service, including blessing of the plough, at South Kelsey.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Family Service at Owmby.

January 30: 9.30am Communion at Caenby.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Joint Covenant Service at Waddingham Chapel.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Fourth Sunday Service at East Barkwith.

January 29: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk