Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from this Sunday, October 9.

8am BCP Communion at Lissington; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group at Market Rasen; 11.30am Communion at Linwood; 4pm - 6pm Messy Church at Market Rasen.

October 10: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

October 12: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.

October 13: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 8pm Harvest Service and Auction at The White Hart, Lissington.

October 14: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 6.45pm Choir practice at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.

Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.

Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor

Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am Communion, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

Caistor: 10.15am Dennis Lockwood.

Glentham: 6pm Vision.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ken Knapton, 6pm the Rev Louise Carr.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Communion, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service in the Festival Hall; Lunch together; 6.30pm Seeking His Presence.

For more information call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 3pm Harvest at Friesthorpe.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 9.30am Harvest Morning Prayer at Stainton; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby.

October 11: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.

October 12: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Holton le Moor; 10.30am Family Communion at North Kelsey; 3pm Harvest Festival at Kingerby; 6pm Harvest Festival at Thornton le Moor.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at Sixhills.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

October 15: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina and St Kenelm, South Chapel, Scartho Road Cemetery, Grimsby. All welcome. orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk