Church listing

Church News
Church News

Services n the area from Sunday, October 2.

8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen; 4pm Harvest Festival at Legsby.

October 3: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

October 5: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.

October 6: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen 10.30am Communion at Waterloo House.

October 7: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 6.45pm Choir practice at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.

Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.

Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor

Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am Cof E-led service.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Malcolm Coates.

Market Rasen: Harvest Festival - 10.45am the Rev Stuart Gunson, 6pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Middle Rasen: Women’s Own Anniversary - 10.45am Wilkins, 6pm Cynthia Bunch.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Jane Lloyd.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Dennis Lockwood.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship and Teaching at the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship Harvest Festival at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm Harvest Festival Evensong.

Walesby Group

9am Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 3pm Harvest Festival at North Willingham.

October 5: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at North Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at South Kelsey; 3pm Harvest Festival at North Owersby.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Harvest Festival at Wragby

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk