Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services from Sunday June 12

8am BCP Communion at Lissington; 10am Special Service to commemorate the Queen’s 90th birthday, Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group, at Market Rasen; 11.30am BCP Communion at Linwood..

June 13: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

June 15: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy at Market Rasen; 10.30am Communion at The Poplars.

June 16: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

June 17: 6.45pm Choir practice at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.

Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.

Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor

Saturdays: 6pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton

For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am Ken Knapton.

Caistor: 10.15am Timothy Smith.

Glentham: 6pm Communion, the Rev Anne Coates.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Communion, the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm Gordon Dixon.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Sue Brown.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Communion, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Details: 01673 842859.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service in the Festival Hall; 6.30pm SHP and Prayer for Lovelincs.

June 15: 3.30pm - 5pm X-Stream Team; 7pm for 7.30pm Lovelincs Alive & Well.

June 17: Lovelincs - 10am to 1pm Out in Rasen; 7pm for 7.30pm Music from Hebdon Wood.

June 18: Lovelincs - 9am Men’s breakfast, 2pm - 5pm Bouncetastic family fun and picnic.

Call 01673 849941 for more details and venues.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evening Prayer at Friesthorpe.

June 15: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 9.30am Morning Prayer and Baptism at Stainton; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby.

June 14: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.

June 15: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Holton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 3pm Evensong at Kirkby; 6pm Special Evening Service at South Kelsey

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 11am Service at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Glentham.

Waddingham with Kirton Lindsey

9am Communion at Kirton Lindsey; 9.30am Communion at Snitterby to launch Discipleship Programme, with the Ven Mark Steadman, Archdeacon; 11am Morning Worship at Kirton Lindsey.

June 15: 7pm Evening Prayers at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 8.45am at Wold Newton; 10am at Binbrook; 11.15am at Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at Sixhills.

June 16: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery.

June 18: Saturday of Souls: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk