Church Listing

Church News
Church News

Services in the area from Sunday May 1

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen.

May 2: No Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

May 4: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am-11.30am Mini Messy in the Church Rooms; 
7.30pm Bell ringing practice.

May 5: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10.30am Communion at Waterloo House.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.

Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.

Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor

Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton

For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am CofE-led Service.

Caistor: 10.15am Dennis Lockwood.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Sue Brown.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Elizabeth Taylor; 6pm the Rev Louise Carr.

Nettleton:6pm United Service at the Parish Church.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Details: 01673 842859.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 
11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.

For more information call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen; 4pm Pet Blessing at Kirkby.

May 4: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

May 5: 10.30am Communion for Ascension Day at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 3pm Evening Prayer and Baptism at Tealby.

May 3: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.

May 4: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

May 5: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at North Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 3pm Pet Blessing at 
Kirkby cum Osgodby - bring your animals.

May 5: 10am Communion for Ascension Day at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

May 3: Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

May 6: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church, Sue Brumpton.

May 5: 7pm Communion for Ascension Day at Grayingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

May 5: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

Holy Pascha, The Resurrection of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, 
Louth Cemetery, followed by Paschal Feast. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk