Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, April 17

8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group, with Healing

April 18: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

April 20: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am-11.30am Mini Messy in the Church Rooms ; 10.30am Communion at The Poplars; 2.30pm Mothers Union in the Church Rooms.

April 21: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.

Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.

Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor

Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton

For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am CofE led service.

Caistor: 10.15am John K Ramm; 6pm Communion, the Rev Louise Carr.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates; 6.30pm at The Poplars, Ian Hardcastle.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastles; 6pm David Islip.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Communion,the Rev Sarah Parkin.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion, Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.

Middle Rasen Group

10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth .

April 20: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion and Baptism at North Willingham;; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Family Service at Brookenby; 3pm Evening prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

April 19: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.

April 20: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

April 21: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Thornton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Family Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

April 19: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

April 22: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church; 11am Family Worship for All at Bishop Norton.

April 20: 7pm Evening Worship at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford, 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at East Barkwith.

April 21: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery