Church listing

Church News
Church News

Services from Sunday April 10

8am BCP Communion at Lissington; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group at Market Rasen; 2.45pm Civic Thanksgiving Service.

April 11: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

April 13: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

April 14: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.

Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.

Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor

Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton

For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am Communion, the Rev Sara Parkin.

Caistor: 10.15am Peter Atkinson.

Glentham: 6pm Vision.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Communion, the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm the Rev Sarah Parkin.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service in the Festival Hall; lunch together; 6.30pm SHP.

Details: 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evening Prayer at Friesthorpe .

April 13: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Stainton; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby.

April 12: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.

April 13: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

April 14: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Holton le Moor; 10.30am Morning Worship at South Kelsey; 6pm Evening Prayer at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

April 12: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

April 15: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Snitterby, 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church..

Binbrook Group

10am Communion at Binbrook.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at Sixhills.

April 14: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

April 14: 10am Great Canon of St Andrew of Crete at St Aethelheard’s, as above.

April 16: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk