Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, February 7

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen; 4pm Communion at Legsby.

February 8: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

February 10: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.

February 11: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

February 12: 6.45pm Choir Practice.

February 13: 2pm - 4pm Messy Church at The Salvation Army.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Thursday, at 10am; Friday 6pm at Caistor.

Saturday: Confessions and Exposition 10am, followed by Mass at 10.30am at Holy Rood; 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am CofE-led service.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Ian Hardcastle.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Richard Alderson.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Jane Lloyd; 6pm Dr Don Owen.

Nettleton: 2.30pm United Service, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

February 13: 2pm - 4pm Messy Church.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer meeting.

For more details call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen.

February 10: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen; 7pm Ash Wednesday Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton Parish Church

2.30pm United Service at the Chapel.

Walesby Group

9am Communion at Claxby; 10am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby.

February 9: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.

February 10: 6pm Communion and Imposition of Ashes at Kirmond.

Kelsey Group

9.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 11am Communion at North Owersby; 4pm Family Service at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

February 10: 7pm Group Communion at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

February 10: 9.30am Communion with Ashing at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group with Kirton Lindsey

9am BCP Communion at Grayingham; 9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Chapel, Joyce Phillips; 11am Parish Eucharist at Kirton Lindsey.

February 10: 7pm Communion with Ashing at Kirton Lindsey.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

February 10: 7.30pm Mass with Imposition of Ashes at Binbrook.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk