Church Listing

Church News EMN-141009-150043001

Church News EMN-141009-150043001

0
Have your say

Services from Sunday, January 3

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen; 4pm Communion at Legsby..

January 4: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

January 6: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell Ringing Practice.

January 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10.30am Communion at waterloo House.

January 9: 2pm - 4pm Messy Church at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Thursday, at 10am; Friday 6pm at Caistor.

Saturdays: Confessions and Exposition 10am, followed by Mass at 10.30am, at Holy Rood; 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De sales, Hainton.

Further details: Fr Robert Thacker 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Circuit welcome service for the Rev Louise Carr at Gainsborough Methodist Church, 10.30am.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church prayer meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship - welcome to the New Year - at Faldingworth.

January 6: 9.30am Service at Middle Rasen.

Caistor

8am Said Communion; 10.15am Communion with hymns and music.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm Evensong.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby.

Binbrook Group

10am Communion at Binbrook.

Kelsey Group

9.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 11am Communion at North Owersby; 4pm Three Kings Service at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

January 7: 9am Service at East Barkwith.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group with Kirton Lindsey

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

January 6: Great Blessing of the Waters 10am followed by Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church; Blessing of the waters of the River Lud at 12.30pm approximately at Enginegate, Louth. All welcome.