Church Listing

Church News EMN-141009-150043001

Church News EMN-141009-150043001

0
Have your say

Services from Sunday, November 15

8am Communion at Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group, with Service if Healing, at Market Rasen; 6.30pm Service at The Poplars.

November 16: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 7.30pm Deanery Synod.

November 18: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Rooms; 10.30am Communion at The Poplars; 2.30pm Mothers Union; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.

November 19: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

November 20: 6.45pm Choir practice.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am C of E-led Service.

Caistor: 10am Jane Lloyd; 6pm the Rev Sarah Parkin.

Glentham: 10.45am messy Church.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Own arrangements; 6.30pm The Poplars, the Rev Anne Coates.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 6pm David Islip.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Dr Don Owen.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching at the Festival Hall; 11am - 12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Evening Worship in the Festival Hall committee Room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10.30am Family Service at 
Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer 
at Faldingworth.

November 18: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Family Service at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

November 18: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9.30am Communion at North Owersby; 11am Family Communion at North Kelsey; 6pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at East Barkwith.

November 19: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Family Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group with Kirton Lindsey

9am BCP Communion at Grayingham; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Chapel; 11am Worship for All at Bishop Norton; 11am Communion (Methodist trad) at Kirton Lindsey.

November 18: 7pm Evening Prayers at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 10am at Binbrook; 11.15am at Ludford; 6pm at Swinhope.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

November 21: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ.