Church listing

Church News
Church News

Services from Sunday, November 1

8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion; 3pm Communion at Legsby; 4pm Service of Light at Market Rasen.

November 2: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

November 4: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Rooms; 7pm Bell ringing for beginners; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.

November 5: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10.30am Communion at Waterloo House.

November 6: Choir practice.

November 7: 10am - 1pm Church Bazaar at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am CofE Service.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, the Rev Elizabeth Childs.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Sue Brown; 6pm United Service at the Parish Church.

Nettleton: 6pm United Service, the Rev Elizabeth Childs..

North Kelsey: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am - 12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Memorial Service at Middle Rasen.

November 4: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

2.30pm Joint Service in the chapel.

Walesby Group

9am Communion at Claxby; 10am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Service of Light at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9.30am Festival Communion at North Kelsey; 11am Festival Communion at Thornton le Moor; 6pm All Souls Service at South Kelsey.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

November 5: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group with Kirton Lindsey

9am Communion at Grayingham; 9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Chapel; 11am Parish Eucharist for All Saints at Kirton Lindsey; 6pm Memorial Service for All Souls at Kirton Lindsey.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome.

www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk