Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, October 18

8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group, plus Service of Healing, at Market Rasen; 3pm Civic Service at Market Rasen; 6.30pm Service at The Poplars.

October 19: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 7pm Deanery Synod at Brookenby.

October 21: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Rooms; 10.30am Communion at The Poplars; 2.30pm Mothers’ Union.

October 22: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

Market Rasen and Caistor

Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am Church of England Service.

Caistor: 10.15am Dr Don Owen; 6pm the Rev Elizabeth Childs.

Glentham:10.45am Messy Church Harvest Festival.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Jane Lloyd; 6.30pm Service at the Poplars.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm United Service of Healing & Worship, the Rev Anne Coates and the Rev David Post.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Dr Don Owen.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Dennis Lockwood.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship Communion and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am - 12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 3pm Civic Service; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

October 21: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Cabourne

10.30am Mattins.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Harvest Festival at Brookenby; 3pm Harvest Festival at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

October 21: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at North Owersby; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at East Barkwith.

October 15: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Harvest Festival at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington .

Waddingham Group with Kirton in Lindsey

10.15am Service at Waddingham Chapel, Bill Smith; 11am Worship for All at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford; 5pm Thorganby; 6pm Swinhope.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk