Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, October 4.

8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen; 4pm Harvest Festival at Legsby.

October 5: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.

October 7: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in St Thomas’s Church Room.

October 8: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

Market Rasen and Caistor 
Methodist Circuit

Brookenby: 10.30am C of E 
service.

Caistor: 10.15am Dr Don Owen.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Ian Hardcastle.

Market Rasen: 10.45am Harvest Festival, Peter Cook; 6pm Songs of Praise, the Rev Anne Coates.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Timothy Smith; 6pm Own arrangements.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Sacrament, the Rev Sarah Parkin.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am - 12.15pm Centre Point, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Harvest Family Service at Middle Rasen.

October 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm Harvest Festival.

Walesby Group

9am Communion at Claxby; 
10am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am BCP Communion at Brookenby; 3pm Harvest Festival at Nettleton.

October 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

October 9: 7pm Harvest Festival at Stainton.

Kelsey Group

9.15am Communion at North Kelsey; 10.30am Harvest Family Communion at North Owersby; 4pm Harvest Festival at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 6pm Harvest Festival at Thornton le Moor.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

October 8: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group with Kirton in Lindsey

9.30am Communion and Harvest Thanksgiving at Bishop Norton; 2.30pm Harvest Celebration at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev Ian Wales.

October 9: 7pm Harvest Supper at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Harvest Festival Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 3.30pm Harvest at Wragby Methodist Church, the Rev David Creasy.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk