Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, May 3

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen; 4pm Communion at Legsby.

May 6: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in St Thomas’s Church Rooms.

May 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323 or www.holyrood-rasen.org.uk

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

Nettleton: 6pm United Service at the Parish Church, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Brookenby: 10.30am C of E Service

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ken Knapton; 6pm the Rev Anne Coates.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Dennis Lockwood.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, the Rev Anne Coates.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm United Service.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen.

May 6: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

May 6: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evensong at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

May 7: 9.30am Communion at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Communion Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev Ian Wales.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

May 7: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk