Church Listing

Church News
Church News

Services from Sunday September 28.

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Harvest Festival with Communion at Market Rasen, followed by shared lunch; 6.30pm Evensong at Lissington.

October 2: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am own arrangements; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am Harvest Festival, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 6pm Harvest Festival, Malcolm Boot.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Yvonne Woolston.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am own arrangements; 6pm the Rev Elizabeth Childs.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

Faldingworth: 10.45am own arrangements.

Glentham: 8.45am breakfast, followed by service at 9.30am.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Celebration and Teaching with Springs at Nettleton, plus shared lunch; 6.30pm Church Prayer meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Family Service.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 11am Morning Prayer at Faldingworth; 3pm Harvest Festival at Newton by Toft.

October 1: 9am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am Harvest Communion at Croxby; 10.30am Family Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 6pm Harvest Festival at Normanby.

October 1: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at South Kelsey; 10.30am Harvest Festival at Holton le Moor; 3pm Harvest Festival at Usselby.

Owmby Group

9.30am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Harvest Festival at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Waddingham; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel.

October 3: 7pm Half Hour Harvest and light supper at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Fourth Sunday Service at Hainton.

October 2: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk