Church Listing

editorial image
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, August 3

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Service of Remembrance at Market Rasen, no communion; 11.15am Communion at Legsby.

August 7: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Jane Lloyd.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship for Holiday Club, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 6pm United Service at the Parish Church, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican Service at Brookenby.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Gordon Dixon; 6pm Brian Smith.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Baptism, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Ian Hardcastle.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm 
Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service in the Festival Hall. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm United Service.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Family Service at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

10.30am Communion at Claxby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evensong at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Typika Service with Communion at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk