Church Listing

Church News EMN-140521-131527001
Church News EMN-140521-131527001

Services in the area from Sunday, July 6.

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11.15am Communion at Legsby

July 10: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship and Baptism, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.

For more details on the above contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching 
in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm Evensong.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Family Service at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen.

July 9: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

July 8: 6.15pm Evening Prayer at Walesby.

July 9: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at 
Thornton le Moor; 6.30pm Evensong at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

July 10: 9.30am Communion at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Geoff Kendall.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

July 10: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Service at Wickenby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk