Church Listing

Church News
Church News

Services in the area from Sunday, April 27

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

May 1: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Joyce Phillips.

Caistor: 10.15am John Pullen.

Nettleton: 2.30pm North Kelsey Worship Leaders.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Brian Bowes

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Kate Marr; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Own arrangements.

Glentham: 8.45am Breakfast, 9.30am Service, Peter Atkinson.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Live Celebration and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room; 6.30pm Church Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 11am Morning Prayer at Faldingworth; 3pm Communion at Newton by Toft.

April 30: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

10.30am Family Centred Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led Service; 6pm Evening Prayer at Normanby.

April 30: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at South Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at Holton le Moor; 3pm Evensong at Usselby.

Owmby Group

9.30am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Family Service at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Waddingham; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Gordon Dixon.

Binbrook Group

10am Communion at Binbrook.

Barkwith Group

10am Fourth Sunday Service at Hainton.

May 1: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

Thomas Sunday: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. orthodoxlouth.co.uk