Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, March 16

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

March 20: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax; 6.30pm at The Poplars, Ian Hardcastle.

Caistor: 10.15am Ian Hardcastle; 6pm Cafe Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Gordon Dixon.

Binbrook at Brookenby: Anglican-led Service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Richard Alderson; 6pm Guild Anniversary, Dr Don Owen.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Chapel Anniversary, Mervyn White.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 4pm Cafe Worship, the Rev Anne Coates.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

10.30am Family Service and Baptism at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

March 19: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

March 19: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at North Owersby; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

March 19: 7pm Compline at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Cabourne

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Family Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Jean Norwood; 11am Family Service at Bishop Norton.

March 19: 7pm Evening Worship at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 5pm Swinhope; 6pm Thorganby.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at East Barkwith.

March 20: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk