Church listing

Church News
Church News

Services from Sunday, January 26

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

January 30: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton.

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am David Islip.

Caistor: 10.15am Covenant Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Gordon Dixon.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Jane Lloyd.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle; 6pm the Rev Anne Coates.

North Kelsey: 10.45am N K Worship Leaders.

Faldingworth: 10.45am United Covenant Service, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 8.45am Breakfast; 9.30am Service.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859.

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Celebration and Teaching with Springs at Nettleton; 6.30pm Church Prayer meeting. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 10.45am Joint service at Faldingworth Chapel; 3pm Evening Prayer at Newton-by-Toft.

January 29: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Croxby; 10.30am Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Normanby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at South Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at Holton-le-Moor.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Family Service at Owmby.

January 30: 9.30am Communion at Caenby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Waddingham; 10.15am Covenant Service at Waddingham Chapel, the Rev Enid Knowles.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 9am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Fourth Sunday Service at South Willingham.

January 30: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

Sunday of Zacchaeus and St Conon: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

Gospel Services

January 30 and 31 in the Festival Hall, Market Rasen, 7.30pm, 07703 686734.