Church Listing

Church News
Church News

Services from Sunday, November 17

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

November 21: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle; 6.30pm at The Poplars, David Islip.

Caistor: 10.15am Dr Don Owen; 6pm Cafe Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm NK Worship Leaders.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Boot; 6pm Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Own arrangements.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

November 20: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

November 20: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

6.30pm Evening Prayer at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Family Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Guild Sunday at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Kate Marr; 11am Family Service at Bishop Norton.

November 20: 7pm Evening Prayer at Waddingham

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at East Barkwith.

November 21: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

November 21: The Entry of the Most Holy Theotokos into the Temple - 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s, as above.