Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, November 3

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11.15am Family Service at Legsby; 3pm All Souls Service of Light.

November 7: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am All Age Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

Nettleton: 2.30pm United Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Richard Alderson; 6pm United Memorial Service at the Parish Church.

North Kelsey: 10.45am North Kelsey Worship Leaders.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Dr Don Owen; 4pm Memorial Service.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Ian Hardcastle.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

2.30pm United Service in the Methodist Chapel.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Family Service at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 4pm Joint Memorial Service at Faldingworth; 6pm Joint Memorial Service at Market Rasen.

November 6: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Service of Light at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evensong at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Memorial Service at Owmby.

November 7: 9.30am Communion at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev Enid Knowles.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer and Memorial Service at South Willingham.

November 7: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby;

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk