Church listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, October 20

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

October 24: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Dennis Lockwood; 6.30pm at The Poplars, Colin Hare.

Caistor: 10.15am Own Arrangements; 6pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Gordon Dixon.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Gordon Dixon; 6pm the Rev Elizabeth Childs.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Elizabeth Taylor.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

October 24: 7.30pm Circuit LP meeting at Glentham.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching at the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room; 1pm Lunch together. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Harvest Family Service at Middle Rasen Parish; 5pm Evening Prayer; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth Parish.

October 23: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Harvest Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Harvest Festival at Claxby; 6pm Harvest Festival at Kirmond.

October 23: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Cabourne

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at North Owersby; 10.30am Communion at Holton le Moor; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Harvest Festival at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev John Girling; 11am Harvest Service at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 5pm Thorganby; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Harvest Festival at East Barkwith.

October 24: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

Non-denominational

Gospel Services in the Festival Hall, October 22 and 24, 7.30pm. Call 07703 686734.