Church Listing

Church News
Church News
0
Have your say

Market Rasen Parish Church with 
Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen, with the Bishop of Lincoln; 6.30pm Evensong at Lissington.

September 26: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Timothy Smith; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am Malcolm Boot.

Nettleton: 6pm Harvest Festival, the Rev Alan Robson.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Communion, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am John K Ramm; 6pm Ian Hardcastle.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Harvest Festival, the Rev Alan Robson.

Faldingworth: 10.45am the Rev Syd Andrew.

Glentham: 9.30am Communion, the Rev Anne Coates.

September 23: 7pm Harvest Praise and Auction at Nettleton.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Celebration & Teaching with SPRINGS at Nettleton. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen Parish; 11am Morning Worship at Faldingworth; 3pm Evening Prayer and Baptism at Newton by Toft.

September 25: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Croxby; 10.30am Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 6pm Harvest Festival at Normanby.

September 25: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at South Kelsey; 10.30am Harvest Festival at Holton le Moor; 3pm Evensong, followed by annual meeting at Usselby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Family Service at Owmby.

September 26: 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Waddingham; 10.15am Communion at Waddingham Methodist Church, the Rev E Knowles.

Binbrook Group

Harvest Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 5pm Wold Newton; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Fourth-Sunday service at Hainton.

September 26: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

Non-denominational

Gospel Services in the Festival Hall, Market Rasen on Thursdays and Fridays, 7.30pm. For more information call 07703 686734.