Church Listing

0
Have your say

Services from Sunday, August 4

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11am Communion at Legsby.

August 8: 9.30am Said Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle; 6pm All Age Worship.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship with Holiday Club and the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 6pm United Service at the parish church.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led Communion.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Gordon Dixon; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Richard Alderson.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church with Holiday Club and the Rev Anne Coates.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching 
in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm United Service.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Family Service at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Baptism at Middle Rasen.

August 7: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

10.30am Communion at Brookenby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

August 6: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

August 8: 9.30am Communion at Spridlington.

August 9: 4pm Evening prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church, Carys Woodley.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

August 8: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

August 6: Holy Transfiguration of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ - 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s as above.