Church listing

Services around the area from Sunday, July 7

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11am Communion at Legsby.

July 11: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am All Age Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen:10.45am Jane Lloyd; 6pm Ken Knapton.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Malcolm Boot.

Faldingworth: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church Ian Hardcastle.

July 12: 7pm Circuit Quiz at Market Rasen.

The Salvation Army

10.30am and 2.30pm Worship with Commissioner Bill Cochrane from International Headquarters; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church:

6pm Evensong.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Joint Scarecrow Festival Service in Faldingworth School; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen.

July 10: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

July 9: 6.15pm Communion at Walesby.

July 10: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evensong at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church, the Rev Manny Wiles.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Kelstern.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

July 11: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby

Orthodox Christian Church

All Saints of Britain: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk