Church Listing

Services in the area from June 23

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

June 27: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Boot.

Caistor: 10.15am Ken Knapton.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Coates; 6pm Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Brian Smith.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 9.30am Jane Lloyd.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Family Service.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 11am Morning Worship at Faldingworth; 3pm Evening Prayer at Newton by Toft.

June 26: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Stainton; 10.30am Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 10.30am Family Service at Tealby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Normanby.

9am Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at South Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at Holton le Moor.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Family Service at Owmby.

June 27: 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Waddingham; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev David Woodward.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Fourth Sunday Service at East Torrington.

June 27: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

Holy Pentecost: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk