Church listing

0
Have your say

Services in the area from Sunday, June 2

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11.15am Family Communion at Legsby.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Mark Wakelin; 6pm Circuit Sacrament Service, the Rev Mark Wakelin.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Malcolm Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 11am United Service in marquee behind The Nags Head.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

Glentham: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

June 4: 6pm Celebratory 150th Anniversary Service with communion at Market Rasen, followed tea and cake.

June 6: 7.30pm Circuit meeting at Caistor.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

For details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm Evensong.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Joint Open Air Service behind The Nags Head, Middle Rasen.

June 5: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Evening Prayer at North Willingham; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

June 5: 9.30am Communion at Tealby.

June 6: 11.30am Centenary Service at Walesby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton.

Binbrook Group

9am Mass at Kelstern; 10am Mass at Binbrook; 11am 625 Squadron Service at Kelstern Memorial.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

June 6: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP followed by Feast of Pascha . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk