Church Listing

0
Have your say

Services from Sunday, May 19

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

May 23: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax; 6.30pm at The Poplars, David Islip.

Caistor: 10.15am the Rev Syd Andrew.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am United Service at the Parish Church; 6pm Richard Alderson.

North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

May 23: 7.30pm Circuit Church Life and Church Society meeting at North Kelsey.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am 
Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church:

10.30am Communion.

Cabourne

10.30am Morning Prayer.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Joint Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

May 22: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am Communion North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Hillside Service at Claxby Griff Wood; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond le Mire.

May 22: 9am Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Thornton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Family Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

May 23: 9am Communion at Hackthorn.

May 25: 5pm Family Eucharist at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

11am Worship for All at Bishop Norton.

May 22: 7pm Evening Prayers at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

May 23: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 6pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

Orthodox Christian Church

Holy Myrrh-bearing Women: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk (no service at Louth)