Church listing

Services in your area from Sunday, May 5

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

Contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am and 6pm Church Anniversary, Terry Simco.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Jane Lloyd.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Malcolm Coates.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall. Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm United Service in the Parish Church.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen.

May 8: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Evening Prayer at North Willingham; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby; 6pm Joint Evening Prayer at Nettleton.

May 8: 9am Communion at Tealby.

May 9: 6pm Communion at Walesby Old Church.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Rogation Sunday Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Mr B Bowes.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Mass at Kelstern.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

May 9: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Great and Holy Pascha, the Resurrection of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ: Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP, followed by Feast of Pascha . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk