Church listing

0
Have your say

Services in the Market RAsen and CAistor area from Sunday, April 21

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

April 25: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Andrew Lomax; 6.30pm at The Poplars, Gordon Dixon.

Caistor: 10.15am Malcolm Coates; Cafe Worship, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service

Middle Rasen: 10.45am David Islip; 6pm Dr Don Owen.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Malcolm Boot.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Cabourne

10.30am Mattins.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evensong Prayer at Faldingworth.

April 24: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion; 10.30am Family Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

April 24: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Thornton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer and Baptism at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

April 25: 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.

April 27: 5pm Family Service.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

April 25: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

April 24: 6pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts at St Aethelheard’s, as above.