Church listing

0
Have your say

Services around the area from April 14

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Lissington; 10am Communion at Market Rasen; 6.30pm Deanery Evensong at Grasby.

April 18: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Peter Atkinson.

Caistor: 10.15am Dr Don Owen.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Ian Hardcastle.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ken Knapton; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

North Kelsey: 10.45am North Kelsey Worship Leaders.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Colin Hare.

Glentham: 6pm Gordon Dixon.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service in the Festival Hall; 6.30pm Seeking His Presence, in the Festival Hall committee room. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton Parish Church

10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evensong at Friesthorpe.

April 17: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Stainton; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 6pm Deanery Service at Grasby.

April 17: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Holton le Moor; 10.30am Morning Worship at South Kelsey; 6pm West Wold Deanery Evensong at Grasby (any interested singers are welcome to join the choir by arriving to rehearse at 4.30pm).

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Saxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Glentham.

April 18: 9.30am Communion at Glentham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at Sixhills.

April 18: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP followed by Annual Meetings www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

April 20: Saturday of the Akathist of the Most Holy Theotokos - 10.30am Divine Liturgy at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk