Church Listing

Services from Sunday, April 7

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion at Market Rasen.

April 11: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Richard Alderson.

Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Gordon Dixon.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Jane Lloyd; 6pm Colin Hare.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

Glentham: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

April 10: 7.30pm Circuit Home Missons at Caistor.

April 13: 7.30pm Circuit Forties Night at Caistor.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching at 
the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist.

Nettleton Parish Church

6pm Evening Prayer.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen.

April 10: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Communion and Baptism at Brookenby; 6pm Evening Prayer at North Willingham; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

April 9: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.

April 10: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

Binbrook Group

10am Communion at Binbrook.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

April 11: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Veneration of the Cross: Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP . All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk

April 10: 6pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts St Aethelheard’s, as above.