Church listing

Services around the area from Sunday, March 10

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen.

March 14: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.

Caistor: 10.15am Jane Lloyd.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Sacrament, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Middle Rasen: Guild Sunday - 10.45am Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm Malcolm Boot.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Colin Hare.

Faldingworth: 10am United Service at the Parish Church.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

March 14: 7.30pm Circuit meeting at Glentham.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service for Mothering Sunday in the Festival Hall; 6.30pm Seeking His Presence.

March 11: 7pm - 9pm Christians Against Poverty (CAP) public meeting at the Salvation Army. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

Parish Church: 8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Parish Eucharist; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

10am Joint Service at Faldingworth; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evensong at Friesthorpe.

March 13: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Stainton; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby.

March 12: 6.15pm Evening Worship and Prayer at The Nettles, Walesby.

March 13: 9am BCP Communion at Tealby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 11am Family Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Glentham.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Family Communion at Snitterby; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Brian Bowes.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

March 14: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, 
Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

March 16: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk