Church Listing

0
Have your say

Services around the area this week

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion and Healing at Market Rasen.

February 21: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Coates; 6.30pm at The Poplars, David Islip.

Caistor: 10.15am Ken Knapton; 6pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Gordon Dixon.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican-led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm Ian Hardcastle.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Jane Lloyd.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.

Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Communion and Teaching at The Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church

8am Said Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9.15am BCP Communion at West Rasen; 10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 5pm Evening Prayer at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.

February 20: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Family Service at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.

February 20: 9am Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6.30pm Evensong at Kirkby cum Osgodby.

February 20: 7pm Compline at Holton le Moor.

Cabourne

10.30am Mattins

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Glentham; 9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

February 19: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, the Rev John Cole; 11am Worship for All at Bishop Norton.

February 20: 7pm Evening Prayer at Waddingham.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford; 6pm Swinhope.

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at South Willingham.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.

February 20: 9.30am Communion at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk