Church Listing

0
Have your say

Services in the area this week

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

10am Communion at Market Rasen; 11.15am Communion at Linwood.

February 13: 7pm Ash Wednesday Communion at Market Rasen.

February 14: 9.30am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Wednesday, at 10am.

Thursday: 10am Service of the Word at Holy Rood.

Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.

Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Caistor: 10.15am Dr Don Owen.

Nettleton: 2.30pm Jane Lloyd.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Peter Atkinson.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Coates; 6pm the Rev Andrew Lomax.

North Kelsey: 10.45am United service, the Rev Anne Coates.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Colin Hare.

Glentham: 6pm Sacrament, the Rev Anne Coates.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am All Age Service at the Festival Hall; 6.30pm Seeking His Presence. For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor Parish Church:

8am Communion (said); 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 10.30am Communion.

Middle Rasen Group

9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion and Sunday School at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evensong at Friesthorpe.

February 13: 10am Ashing Service with school at Faldingworth; 7pm Communion with Ashing at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am BCP Communion at Stainton; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby.

February 12: 6.15pm Service of prayer and praise at The Nettles, Walesby.

February 13: 6.15pm Communion and Imposition of Ashes at Tealby.

Owmby Group

8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn; 11am Family Service at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Glentham.

February 14: 9.30am Communion at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at 
Snitterby; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel, Marjory Taylor.

February 13: 9.30am Communion and Ashing at Snitterby; 7pm Ash Wednesday Service at Grayingham.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Holton le Moor; 10.30am Morning Worship at South Kelsey; 10.45am United Service at North Kelsey Methodist Church.

February 13: 7pm Communion at North Kelsey.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford

Barkwith Group

10am Communion at Sixhills.

Wragby Group

9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.

Orthodox Christian Church

10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP www.orthodoxlouth.co.uk

February 16: 10.30am Divine Liturgy 
at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk