Church Listing

0
Have your say

This week’s services in and around Market Rasen and Caistor

Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington.

8am Communion at Market Rasen, 10am Communion at Market Rasen.

Market Rasen Catholic Church

11am Mass at Holy Rood.

Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Friday at 10am

January 12: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at Hainton

For more details contact Fr Tom Breslin on 01673 842323.

Market Rasen and Caistor Methodist Circuit

Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates.

Caistor: 10.15am Covenant Service, the Rev Andrew Lomax.

Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.

Binbrook at Brookenby: 10.30am Anglican led service.

Middle Rasen: 10.45am Malcolm Boot; 6pm Ian Hardcastle.

North Kelsey: 10.45am Richard Alderson.

Faldingworth: 10.45am Ken Knapton.

Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Jane Lloyd.

The Salvation Army

10.30am Morning Worship. For more details contact 01673 842859

Market Rasen New Life

10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; Centre Point 11am-12.15pm, for children under 14, in the Committee Room For more details call 01673 849941.

Caistor

Catholic Church: 9.15am Celebration Mass.

Parish Church: 8am Communion; 10.15am Communion.

Nettleton

Parish Church: 6pm Evensong.

Middle Rasen Group

10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer and Sunday School at Middle Rasen.

January 9: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.

Walesby Group

9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Tealby.

January 8: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at The Nettles, Walesby.

January 9: 9am Communion at Tealby.

Kelsey Group

9am Communion at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 6.30pm Evening Prayer at North Kelsey.

Owmby Group

9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.

January 8: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.

January 10: 9.30am Communion at Spridlington.

January 11: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.

Waddingham Group

9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Chapel.

Binbrook Group

Parish Masses: 10am Binbrook.

Barkwith Group

10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.

Wragby Group

8am Communion at Wragby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby; 10.30am Morning Service at Wickenby.

January 9: 9.30am BCP Communion at Wragby.

Orthodox Christian Church

Holy Theophany or Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ: 10.30am 
Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP, followed by Blessing of the Waters of the River Lud. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk